Brookings Friends of Baseball Directors & Coordinators

Executive Board (Voting Members) 2011 VFW & Legion Team Coordinators
President:  Jim Lerdal
Vice-President:  Justin Sell
Secretary:  Scott Peterson
Treasurer:  Kathleen Beste
Past-President:  Matt Krogman
Bandits:  Anita Thomas
Bullets:  Lynette McMacken
Bombers Black (A):  Kip Pharis
Bombers Maroon (B):  Terri Stauffacher
Bombers Gray (C):  Casey Stout
Board of Directors (Voting Members) 2011 Youth Baseball (Majors) Team Coordinators
Ad Booklet Coordinator:  Dave Bordewyk
Bingo Fundraiser Coordinator:  Dave Froehlich
* Coaching Directors:  Ryan Bauer & Rob Hirrschoff
Communications & Publicity Director:  Aaron Jorenby
Concession Director:  Todd & Royanna Stratmoen
Equipment Director:  OPEN
Facilities Director:  Ryan Krogman
Level Directors
-- American Legion:  OPEN
-- VFW:  Curtis Puetz
-- Youth:  Mike Lehman
Participation & Points Director:  Katy Gerstner
Registration Director:  Annette Stensgaard-Hatten
Risk Management Director:  Dale Heesch
* Scheduling Directors:   Ryan Bauer (High School, VFW 15-16), Rob Hirschoff (Legion), Billy McMacken (VFW 13-14)
Tournament Director:  Jonathan Burns
Umpiring Coordinator:   Dave Beste
Bravo's:  Cheryl Meyer
Century 21:  Kim Kludt
First Bank & Trust:  Lynette McMacken
Pizza Ranch:  Amy Pedersen
Sports Connection:  Heidi Gullickson
Superior Homes:  Janet Jeppesen
2011 Youth Baseball (Minors) Team Coordinators
Porter's Toys For Big Boys (Cardinals):  Shannon Osborne
Sanford Health (Yankees):  Rhonda May
Back In Motion Chiropractic (Dodgers):  Ann Park
Grate Plain Design (Mets):  Michelle Bouchard
Kleinjan Chiropractic (Twins):  Mary Kleinjan
ReMax (Red Sox):  Ron Koerner
* Designates one combined vote.
** Voting quorom:  9 voting members present
Coordinators & Various Positions (Non-Voting Members)
Bob Shelden Field Concession Coordinator:  Todd & Royanna Stratmoen
Concession & Gate Schedulers
-- Bob Shelden Field:  Dawn Busch
-- Mickelson Middle School Field:  Todd & Royanna Stratmoen
-- Youth Complex:  OPEN
Friends of Baseball U12 & U10 Traveling Teams Coordinator:  Jason Devine
Hy-Vee Receipt Coordinator:   Amy Pedersen
Little League Coordinator:  Craig McMacken
Mickelson Field Concession Coordinator:  Tammy Nelson
Press Box Coordinator:  OPEN
Raffle Ticket Coordinator:  OPEN
Tournament Coordinators:
-- 15/16 "A" & "B" Tournament Coordinator: Jonathan Burns
-- Friends of Baseball Tournament Coordinator: Jonathan Burns
-- State VFW Varsity "AA" Majors:  Ryan Bauer & Jim Lerdal
-- Wayne Hauschild Memorial Tournament Coordinator:  Dave Beste
-- U10/U12 Tournament Coordinator: Jonathan Burns
Transportation Director:  Rob Hirrschoff
Youth Baseball Complex Concession Coordinator:  Michelle Osmanski

 

DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com